INCREDIBLE BUS CONVERSION TOUR with Full Size Bathroom

0 Просмотры
Издатель
The shuttle bus conversion of your dreams. This shuttle bus has that shabby-chic, cabin in the woods, curl up next to the fire at night kind of vibe. We had the pleasure of touring Carley's self converted shuttle bus and were absolutely blown away. Not only by the bus and conversion but by the builder herself. We love a good self-made inspiring story.

This 3400 El Dorado diesel shuttle bus conversion is complete with a full bathroom, full-size memory foam mattress, guest bed, living area, kitchen with a full-size refrigerator, and tons upon tons of storage. Carley also used mostly reclaimed materials throughout her build which is great for the charm and environment.

How to reach Carley and her bus:

Instagram: @bertha_bigfootfinder

Skoolie Livin Classified URL: https://bit.ly/3AkDCqh


Contents
0:00 - Intro
0:34 - Outside
2:44 - Water tanks and offshore power
3:29 - Welcome inside
3:39 - Cockpit
4:02 - Front storage
4:32 - Mudroom
4:52 - Kitchen
7:25 - Bathroom
9:14 - Bedroom
10:56 - Dining area
11:24 - Electric heater
11:47 - Couch
11:58 - Breaker, water pump, inverter
12:23 - Guest bed
12:40 - Curtains
13:29 - Carley's story
15:58 - See ya next time!

Thank you guys so much for watching!
Next Video - Wednesday Oct. 13th

Find us on the medias!
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bonafidebus/​
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bonafidebus
Категория
Усилители
Комментариев нет.